Meet the Staff

SENIOR MANAGEMENT
HeadteacherMs Nikki Brown
Deputy HeadMs Katy Kowalska

Assistant Head with Responsibility for Inclusion

Interim Assistant Head                               

Ms Beth McGreer

Ms Helen Remington-Davidson

Upper Key Stage 2 – Phase LeaderMr Karl Brown
Business and Community Development ManagerVacant
Chair of GovernorsMr Jonathan Gorrie
OFFICE STAFF(ADMINISTRATION)
Office ManagerMs Ann Daniels
Deputy Office ManagerMs Sonali Rao
Finance Officervacant
Administration Assistant and school mealsMs Elaine Salomon
EARLY YEARS (RECEPTION)
Silver ClassMs Beth Catchpool
Gold ClassMs Cecilia del Corso
INFANTS – YEAR 1
Crimson ClassMr Jeff Beh
Scarlet ClassMs Lauryn Trainor
INFANTS – YEAR 2
Burgundy ClassMs Emilie Kamanyire & Ms Helen Remington-Davidson
Ruby ClassMs Charlotte Everrett
YOUNGER JUNIORS – YEAR 3
Topaz ClassMr Ben Gibbs
Turquoise ClassMs Jo Proctor & Mr Karl Brown
YOUNGER JUNIORS – YEAR 4
Sapphire ClassMr George Hodgkins
Jade ClassMs Rosanna Cowdrith & Ms Rebecca Moss
OLDER JUNIORS – YEAR 5
Amethyst ClassMs Rachel Hutchinson
Indigo ClassMr Tom Wells
OLDER JUNIORS – YEAR 6
Violet ClassMr Jack Pullen
Lilac ClassMs Lauren Wykes
PPAS

Infants/Juniors

Music

Ms Larissa Simpson

Mr Dan Ecclestone

PART TIME/VISITING STAFF
Pupil Wellbeing LeadMs Elinor Brown
PUPIL SUPPORT

Ms Laura Edgeworth (HLTA)

Ms Ruby Camper (HLTA)

Ms Charmain Morris

Mr Rob Geen

Ms Sarah Coxall

Ms Yasmin Sanderson

Ms Lisa EnglishMs Belinda Lilley

Ms Jenny Dennis

Ms Sophie Thurston
Ms Iona Graham-HaggMr Joseph Nash
Ms Jenny BellMs Karlien Ferreira Mitchell
Ms Amanda CooperMs Haleh Foroughi

Ms Jian Liu

Ms Stephanie Lorence

Ms Elena Rodionova

Ms George Webb (SENCO)

Mr Alan GillMs Yanis Chan
PLAYWORKERS (SPECTRUM, HOLIDAY CLUB AND BREAKFAST CLUB)
Childcare ManagerMr Matt Casey
Deputy PlayleaderMs Helen Harper
Playworkers

Ms Sarwat Khawaja

Ms Nargis Begum

 Casual Playworkers

Ms Bryony Bentham

Ms Emily Smith

Ms Jazzmyn Tanner

Ms Beckie Dunn

Ms Florence Clifford

DOMESTIC STAFF
CookMs Denise Williams
Catering Assistant Ms Alison Nicholas 
Premises OfficerMr Owen Scott-Reid
Assistant CaretakerMs Clare Roberson
LUNCHTIME CARE
Ms Nargis BegumMs Julie Blows
VacantVacant