Meet the Staff

 

SENIOR MANAGEMENT
Headteacher Ms Nikki Brown
Deputy Head Ms Katy Kowalska
Assistant Head with Responsibility for Inclusion Ms Beth McGreer
Upper Key Stage 2 – Phase Leader Mr Karl Brown
Business and Community Development Manager Mr Tim Fox
Chair of Governors
OFFICE STAFF(ADMINISTRATION)
Office Manager Ms Ann Daniels
Deputy Office Manager
Administration Assistant and school meals Ms Elaine Salomon
EARLY YEARS (RECEPTION)
Silver Class Ms Cecilia del Corso
Gold Class Ms Emilie Kamanyire & Ms Rebecca Moss
INFANTS – YEAR 1
Crimson Class Ms Rosie Smith
Scarlet Class Ms Katy Kowalska & Ms Beth McGreer
INFANTS – YEAR 2
Burgundy Class Miss Sian Bell
Ruby Class Ms Melissa Ward
YOUNGER JUNIORS – YEAR 3
Topaz Class Mr Josh Hanson
Turquoise Class Miss Jo Proctor & Ms Mel Bowler
YOUNGER JUNIORS – YEAR 4
Sapphire Class Ms Genevieve Skinner
Jade Class Mr Tom Hill
OLDER JUNIORS – YEAR 5
Amethyst Class Mr Karl Brown
Indigo Class Miss Maya Dalby
OLDER JUNIORS – YEAR 6
Violet Class Mr Jack Pullen
Lilac Class Mrs Helen Remington-Davidson
PPAS

Infants/Juniors

Music

Ms Larissa Simpson

Mr Dan Ecclestone

PART TIME/VISITING STAFF
Pupil Wellbeing Lead Ms Naomi Message
PUPIL SUPPORT
Ms Maria Ruiz Ms Tasneem Du Afruz
Ms Haleh Foroughi Ms Belinda Lilley
Ms Silvia Frias Sanchez Ms Hara Kokori
Ms Iona Graham-Hagg Ms Anna Pujades
Ms Jenny Bell Ms Justyna Stepien
Ms Amanda Cooper Mr Simon Howlett
Ms Payal Priyadarshini Ms Jenny Dennis
PLAYWORKERS (SPECTRUM, HOLIDAY CLUB AND BREAKFAST CLUB)
Childcare Manager Mr Matt Casey
Deputy Playleader
Playworkers Ms Helen Harper
Mr Charlie Cameron
Mr Daniel Dakin Lunan
Ms Anna Cooper
Ms Sarwat Khawaja
Ms Belinda LilleyMs Alison Nicholas

Ms Shirley Low

Ms AmyJane Scott

Mr Joe Armitage

Ms Scarlett Gardner

 Casual Playworkers Ms Brianna Coleman
Ms Emily Smith
Ms Eve Cameron
Mr Ben Gibbs
Ms Beth Catchpool
Ms Katie SpofforthMs Ella Noyes
DOMESTIC STAFF
Cook Ms Denise Williams
Catering Assistant Ms Helen Scott
Premises Officer Mr Stuart Turnock
Assistant Caretaker Ms Clare Roberson
LUNCHTIME CARE
Ms Nargis Begum Ms Julie Blows
Ms Alison Nicholas Ms Sarwat Khawaja