Meet the Staff

SENIOR MANAGEMENT
HeadteacherMs Nikki Brown
Deputy HeadMs Katy Kowalska
Assistant Head with Responsibility for InclusionMs Beth McGreer
Upper Key Stage 2 – Phase LeaderMr Karl Brown
Business and Community Development ManagerMr Tim Fox
Chair of GovernorsMr Philip Colligan
OFFICE STAFF(ADMINISTRATION)
Office ManagerMs Ann Daniels
Deputy Office Manager with Responsibility for HRMs Sonali Rao
Administration Assistant and school mealsMs Elaine Salomon
  
EARLY YEARS (RECEPTION)
Silver ClassMs Tasneem Dil-Afruz
Gold ClassMs Cecilia del Corso
INFANTS – YEAR 1
Crimson ClassMr Jeff Beh
Scarlet ClassMs Lucy Mutter
INFANTS – YEAR 2
Burgundy ClassMs Rosanna Cowdrith & Ms Emilie Kamanyire
Ruby ClassMr Josh Hanson
YOUNGER JUNIORS – YEAR 3
Topaz ClassMs Lauren Wykes
Turquoise ClassMs Jo Proctor & Ms Rebecca Moss
YOUNGER JUNIORS – YEAR 4
Sapphire ClassMr Karl Brown & Ms Katy Kowalska
Jade ClassMs Sian Bell
OLDER JUNIORS – YEAR 5
Amethyst ClassMr Tom Hill
Indigo ClassMs Helen Remington-Davidson
OLDER JUNIORS – YEAR 6
Violet ClassMr Jack Pullen
Lilac ClassMs Maya Dalby
PPAS

Infants/Juniors

Music

Ms Larissa Simpson

Mr Dan Ecclestone

PART TIME/VISITING STAFF
Pupil Wellbeing LeadMs Naomi Message
PUPIL SUPPORT

Ms Laura Greene (HLTA)

Ms Ruby Camper

Ms Maria Ruiz

Ms Judith Stewart

Ms Sarah Sullivan

Ms Varvara Kladi

Ms Jeanette Simpson

Ms Elena Rodionova

Ms Haleh ForoughiMs Belinda Lilley
Ms Jenny DennisMs Lucy Chapman
Ms Iona Graham-HaggMs Anna Pujades
Ms Jenny BellMs Karlien Ferreira Mitchell
Ms Amanda CooperMs Emily Wilding
Ms Amy Monk 
  
PLAYWORKERS (SPECTRUM, HOLIDAY CLUB AND BREAKFAST CLUB)
Childcare ManagerMr Matt Casey
Deputy PlayleaderMs Helen Harper
Playworkers

Ms Sarwat Khawaja

Ms Belinda Lilley

Ms Alison Nicholas

 Casual Playworkers

Mr Charlie Cameron

Ms Eve Cameron

Ms Beth Catchpool

Ms Brianna Coleman

Ms Anna Cooper

Ms Scarlett Gardner

Mr Ben Gibbs

Miss Rosa Grasty

Ms Shirley Low

Ms Ella Noyes

Ms AmyJane Scott

Ms Emily Smith

Ms Jazzmyn Tanner

Ms Ruby Griffiths

DOMESTIC STAFF
CookMs Denise Williams
Catering AssistantMs Helen Scott
Premises OfficerMr Stuart Turnock
Assistant CaretakerMs Clare Roberson
LUNCHTIME CARE
Ms Nargis BegumMs Julie Blows

Ms Alison Nicholas

Ms Brianna Coleman

Ms Sarwat Khawaja